Personal Data Privacy Law (KVKK)

Candidate Personnel Job Application Conditions Text

* Privacy and Personal Data Protection Policy

WITHIN THE SCOPE OF THE LAW ON THE PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA (“KVKK”)

WEBSITE CLARIFICATION TEXT ABOUT CANDIDATE PERSONNEL JOB APPLICATION

Dear Candidates,

As FiberLAST Fiber Lazer Sistemleri ve Teknolojileri A.Ş. (“FiberLAST” or the “Company”), we present this text in order to enlighten you about the collection, processing, transfer of personal data and your legal rights regarding them during your job application process.

Your personal data, consisting of name, surname, e-mail address, telephone number, T.R. identity number and resume information, which you have provided to our Company through the application form on our Website named www.fiberlast.com.tr, is “mandatory for the establishment and performance of the contract” in accordance with Article 5 Paragraph 2 (c) of KVKK and “for the legitimate benefit of the data controller” in accordance with Article 5 Paragraph 2 (c) of KVKK in order to be evaluated by our Company for the purpose of evaluating your suitability for the relevant position. is compulsory” based on the legal reason.

If you share personal data belonging to 3rd parties such as personal data belonging to the person / persons you refer to with our Company, we would like to emphasize that it is your responsibility to inform the relevant persons in terms of the processing of these personal data and to obtain their explicit consent if required by law.

When you want to exercise your rights in Article 11 of the KVKK, which regulates the rights of the data subject, you can apply to the address of ODTÜ Teknokent Galyum Blok Z-3, Çankaya/Ankara, where we reside, or to the electronic mail address info@fiberlast.com.tr if you have an e-mail registered in our system, or to the electronic mail address registered in the fiberlast@hs01.kep.tr, in accordance with the Communiqué on Application Procedures and Principles to the Data Controller.